Grievance Redressal Committee

1. Dr. S.N. Sahoo Dean, School of Commerce & Management Chairman
2. Dr. Mohit Sharma Controller of Examination Member
3. Mr. Shiv Shankar H.R. Manager Member
4. Dr. Sharad Kumar Assistant Professor (School of Engineering & Technology) Member
5. Dr. Rajesh Singh Joint Registrar Member
6. Mr. Samved Singh Dy. Librarian Member
7. Mr. B.K. Chaturvedi Assistant Controller of Examination Member
8. Dr. Vijay Kumar Mishra Assistant Professor (School of Applied Sciences) Member
9. Dr. Anand Kumar Assistant Professor (School of Management) Member
10. Mr. Maroof Chaudhary Assistant Registrar Member
11. Mrs. Deepti Bhatnagar Assistant Professor(School of Law) Member
12. Mrs. Anna Eric Brown Professor (School of Nursing) Member Secretary

Anti-Ragging Committee

1. Dr. Prabhat Srivastava Director Academics Chairman
2. Dr. Sarbananda Sahoo Dean,(School of Management) Proctor
3. Dr. C.P.Kushwaha Associate Professor, (School of Applied Science) Member
4. Dr. Rajesh Singh Joint Registrar Member
5. Dr. Uma Mishra Assistant Professor, (School of Education) Member
6. Dr. Mohit Sharma Controller of Examination Member
7. Mr. Sharad Kumar Assistant Professor, (School of Engineering & Technology) Member
8. Dr. Roopesh Kumar Singh Deputy Registrar Member
9. Dr. Sushil Kumar Sharma I/c Dean-VIMS Member
10. Dr. Yogeshwar Prasad Sharma Associate Professor,(School of Education) Member
11. Mrs. Anna Eric Brown Principal(School of Nursing) Member
12. Mr. Maroof Chaudhary Assistant Registrar (Admission) Member Secretary

Internal Complaint Committee

1. Mr. Shiv Shankar Head (HR) Chairman
2. Dr. S.N. Sahoo Dean,(School of Management) Member
3. Dr. Rajesh Singh Joint Registrar Member
4. Dr. Atul Agarwal AMS-VIMS Member
5. Dr. Vijay Kumar Mishra Dean -School of Applied Sciences Member
6. Ms. Varsha Deva Assistant Professor, School of Pharmacy Member
7. Mrs. Anna Eric Brown Principal –School of Nursing Member
8. Ms. Divya Dineshan Assistant Professor, School of Nursing Member
9. Dean/HoD(To which case related) Adhoc basis Member
10. NGO representative Adhoc basis Member
11. Mr. Niraj Giri Hostel Warden Member
12. Mrs. Smriti Srivastava Public Relation Officer Member
13. Mr. Arun Kumar Goswami PA to Hon’ble Chancellor Member Secretary

Proctorial Board

1. Dr. Prabhat Srivastava Chief Proctor 7248500066
2. Dr. S.N. Sahoo Proctor 8093108350
3. Dr. Mohit Sharma Assistant Proctor 8191005026
4. Dr. Sushil Kumar Sharma Assistant Proctor 9149166921
5. Dr. Vijay Kumar Mishra Assistant Proctor 9452747012
6. Dr. Yogeshwar Prasad Sharma Assistant Proctor 9719524832
7. Dr. Anil Kumar Jaiswal Assistant Proctor 9319438866
8. Mrs. Anna Eric Brown Assistant Proctor 8118866526
9. Dr. Sharad Kumar Assistant Proctor 9457576860
10. Dr. C.P. Kushwaha Assistant Proctor 9336965506
11. Dr. Roopesh Kumar Singh Assistant Proctor 9756607726
12. Mr. Maroof Chaudhary Assistant Proctor 9358173628
13. Dr. Rajesh Singh Secretary 9759245750

Fire & Safety Committee

1. Dr. Vivek Sachan Dean (Engineering) Chairman
2. Dr. Balraj Singh Dean (Agriculture) Member
3. Dr. C.P. Kushwaha HoD (Applied Science) Member
4. Dr. Sharad Kumar HoD (Engineering) Member
5. Mr. Neeraj Giri Head Security Member Secretary

Parents-Teacher Co-ordination Committee

1. Dr. S.N. Sahoo Dean – School of Management Chairman
2. Dr. Balraj Singh Dean – School of Agriculture Member
3. Mr. Dushyant Kumar Singh Student’s Parent Member
4. Mrs. Savita Singh Student’s Parent Member
5. Mr. Arun Kumar Goswami PS to Hon’ble Chancellor Member
6. Mrs. Anna Eric Brown Principal – School of Nursing Member
7. Mr. Manoj Kumar Marketing Manager Member
7. Mr. Manoj Kumar Marketing Manager Member
8. Dr. C.P. Kushwaha HoD, School of Applied Sciences Member Secretary

Cultural Committee

1. Mr. Arun Kumar Goswami PS to Chancellor Chairman
2. Mrs. Anna Eric Brown Principal- Nursing Member
3. Dr. Anil Jaiswal Asst. Professor Member
4. Ms. Varsha Deva Asst. Professor Member
5. Ms. Shivi Vats Asst. Professor Member
6. Ms. Neha Sr. Tutor Member
7. Ms. Anjali Sharma Nodal Officer Member
8. Mr. Ajay Kumar Purchase Officer Member
9. Mrs. Smriti Srivastava I/c A.R. Admission Member Secretary

Library Committee

1. Mr. Samved Singh Deputy Librarian Chairman
2. Dr. Vivek Sachan Dean – School of Engineering Member
3. Dr. Sushil Sharma I/c Dean -VIMS Member
4. Mrs. Anna Eric Brown Principal -School of Nursing Member
5. Dr. Yogeshver Prasad Sharma Principal – School of Education Member
6. Dr. C.P. Kushwaha HoD –School of Applied Sciences Member Secretary

OBC Committee

Sr. No. Name Department Designation Contact No.
1. Mr. Sharad Kumar Asst. Prof., School of Engineering Chairman 9457576860([email protected])
2. Mr. Pushpendra Singh Lecturer Member
3. Mr. Noor Mohammad Tutor Member
4. Mr. Sachin PS to Pro-Chancellor Member
5. Mr. Arun Kumar Goswami PS to Chancellor Member Secretary 8192997476 [email protected]

SC/ST Welfare Committee

1. Dr. Gaurav Hitkari Chairman
2. Mrs. Manju Rani Member
3. Mr. Akanksha Member
4. Mr. Anil Kumar Member
5. Mr. Sunil Kumar Bhagwania Member
6. Dr. Ram Kumar Member Secretary

Community Development Committee

1. Dr. Rajesh Singh Chairman
2. Dr. Yogeshwar Prasad Sharma Member
3. Dr. Anil Kumar Jaiswal Member
4. Ms. Varsha Deva Member
5. Mr Maroof Ali Member
6. Dr. Sharad Kumar Member
7. Mr. Anil Kumar Member Secretary

SVU Hospitality Committee

1. Dr. Anil Kumar Jaiwal Chairman
2. Mr. Maroof Ali Member
3. Mr. Manoj Kumar Member
4. Mr. Sachin Member
5. Mr. Arun Goswami Member
6. Ms. Smiriti Shrivastava Member
7. Mr. Atul Aggarwal Member
8. Mr. Amit Francis Member Secretary

SVU Infrastructure Committee

1. Mr. Arun Goswami Chairman
2. Mr. Ajay Kumar Member
3. Mr. Gurudyal Singh Member
4. Mr. Rajeev Kumar Singh Member
5. Mr. Navinder Kalyan Member Secretary

Executive Council

Sr. No. Name Designation
1. Dr. Sudhir Giri , Hon’ble Chancellor Chairman
2. Dr. Rajeev Tyagi , Pro-Chancellor Member
3. Dr. P.K. Bharti , Vice-Chancellor Member
4. CA Dashmeet Singh Bagga, Finance Expert Nominated by Hon’ble Chancellor
5. Dr. Amit Singhal Nominated by Vice-Chancellor
6. Mr. Rajneesh Agarwal, Director STPI Trust Nominee
7. Prof. A.S. Vidyarthi Trust Nominee
8. Mr. Vikas Kaushik Trust Nominee
9. Dr. Rajan Welukar, Ex. VC, YCMOU Nashik Trust Nominee
10. Dr. Ajay Agarwal Trust Nominee
11. Dr. Balraj Singh, Senior most Dean(Agriculture) Member
12. Dr. S.N. Sahoo, Senior most Dean(Management) Member
13. Dr. Vivek Sachan, Dean (Student Welfare) Member
14. Dr. Prabhat Srivastava, Director (Academics) Special Invitee
15. Dr. Rajesh Singh, Joint Registrar Special Invitee
16. Dr. Vipin Kumar, Dy. Registrar ( Research & Planning) Special Invitee
17. Dr. Peeyush Kumar Pandey, Registrar Member Secretary

Minority Cell

1. Mr. Maroof Chaudhary Chairman
2. Ms. Rihana Member
3. Ms. Kahkashan Chaudhary Member
4. Mr. Faizan Ali Member

Examination Committee

1. Dr. Prabhat Srivastava Chief Controller of Examination Chairperson
2. Dr. S.N. Sahoo Dean (School of Commerce & Management) Member
3. Dr. Sharad Kumar Assistant Professor (School of Engineering & Technology) Member
4. Dr. Vijay Kumar Mishra Assistant Professor (School of Applied Sciences) Member
5. Dr. Yogeshwar Prasad Sharma Associate Professor (School of Humanities) Member
6. Mrs. Anna Eric Brown Principal (School of Nursing) Member
7. Mr. Devesh Kumar Singh Rathore Assistant Professor (School of Engineering & Technology) Member
8. Ms. Varsha Deva Assistant Professor (School of Pharmaceutical Sciences) Member
9. Dr. Mohit Sharma Controller of Examination Member Secretary